Club Championship 2018

Sunday 30th September 2018. Metric 80-30 round (6 dozen, 30m, 80cm face, full face for barebow or longbow, 6 zone for recurve or compound). Weather slightly chilly, cloudy with little wind.

Ladies Recurve

30m-130m-2X's10+XScore
Shirley Beddoes324318931642
Linda Richart308305013613
Melanie Bruguier28327425557

Gents Recurve

30m-130m-2X's10+XScore
Simone Pluchino29828969587
Lewis Brown30326109564
Dave Mooney27428006554
Roger Oliver267269212536
Dan Bruguier264264410528
Peter Evans15517423329
Jeremy Husain16011801278
Alan Black (VI)938800181

Gents Compound

30m-130m-2X's10+XScore
Alfie Cambridge318316918634
Terry Woodgate3123211010633

Junior Gents Barebow

30m-130m-2X's10+XScore
Finley Plant11212301235

Gents Barebow

30m-130m-2X's10+XScore
Stelvio Lionti289283111572
Mike Johnson25827616534
Joe Williams24528529530
Jim Preece20026603466

Gents Longbow

30m-130m-2X's10+XScore
Mark Davis746300137